Speelschema en uitslagen

Knockoutfase

Achtste finale

49
Brazilië
1 – 1
Chili
Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
50
Colombia
2 – 0
Uruguay
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
51
Nederland
2 – 1
Mexico
Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
52
Costa Rica
1 – 1
Griekenland
Arena Pernambuco, Recife
53
Frankrijk
2 – 0
Nigeria
Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília
54
Duitsland
0 – 0
Algerije
Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
55
Argentinië
0 – 0
Zwitserland
Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo
56
België
0 – 0
Verenigde Staten
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Kwartfinale

57
Brazilië
2 – 1
Colombia
Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
58
Frankrijk
0 – 1
Duitsland
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
59
Nederland
0 – 0
Costa Rica
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
60
Argentinië
1 – 0
België
Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília

Halve finale

61
Brazilië
1 – 7
Duitsland
Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
62
Nederland
0 – 0
Argentinië
Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo

Finale

64
Duitsland
0 – 0
Argentinië
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

Troostfinale (3de/4de plaats)

63
Brazilië
0 – 3
Nederland
Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília

Groepsfase

Groep A

Wedstrijden

1
Brazilië
3 – 1
Kroatië
Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo
2
Mexico
1 – 0
Kameroen
Arena das Dunas, Natal
17
Brazilië
0 – 0
Mexico
Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
18
Kameroen
0 – 4
Kroatië
Arena Amazônia, Manaus
33
Kameroen
1 – 4
Brazilië
Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília
34
Kroatië
1 – 3
Mexico
Arena Pernambuco, Recife

Stand

Groep A
Land GS W G V DV DT DS PNT
Brazilië 3 2 1 0 7 2 5 7
Mexico 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
Kroatië 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
Kameroen 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0

Groep B

Wedstrijden

3
Spanje
1 – 5
Nederland
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
4
Chili
3 – 1
Australië
Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá
19
Spanje
0 – 2
Chili
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
20
Australië
2 – 3
Nederland
Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
35
Australië
0 – 3
Spanje
Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
36
Nederland
2 – 0
Chili
Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo

Stand

Groep B
Land GS W G V DV DT DS PNT
Nederland 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Chili 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6
Spanje 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
Australië 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0

Groep C

Wedstrijden

5
Colombia
3 – 0
Griekenland
Estádio Mineirão, Bello Horizonte
6
Ivoorkust
2 – 1
Japan
Arena Pernambuco, Recife
21
Colombia
2 – 1
Ivoorkust
Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília
22
Japan
0 – 0
Griekenland
Arena das Dunas, Natal
37
Japan
1 – 4
Colombia
Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá
38
Griekenland
2 – 1
Ivoorkust
Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza

Stand

Groep C
Land GS W G V DV DT DS PNT
Colombia 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9
Griekenland 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4
Ivoorkust 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
Japan 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1

Groep D

Wedstrijden

7
Uruguay
1 – 3
Costa Rica
Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
8
Engeland
1 – 2
Italië
Arena Amazônia, Manaus
23
Uruguay
2 – 1
Engeland
Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo
24
Italië
0 – 1
Costa Rica
Arena Pernambuco, Recife
39
Italië
0 – 1
Uruguay
Arena das Dunas, Natal
40
Costa Rica
0 – 0
Engeland
Estádio Mineirão, Bello Horizonte

Stand

Groep D
Land GS W G V DV DT DS PNT
Costa Rica 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
Uruguay 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
Italië 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3
Engeland 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1

Groep E

Wedstrijden

9
Zwitserland
2 – 1
Ecuador
Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília
10
Frankrijk
3 – 0
Honduras
Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
25
Zwitserland
2 – 5
Frankrijk
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
26
Honduras
1 – 2
Ecuador
Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
41
Honduras
0 – 3
Zwitserland
Arena Amazônia, Manaus
42
Ecuador
0 – 0
Frankrijk
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

Stand

Groep E
Land GS W G V DV DT DS PNT
Frankrijk 3 2 1 0 8 2 6 7
Zwitserland 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 6
Ecuador 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
Honduras 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0

Groep F

Wedstrijden

11
Argentinië
2 – 1
Bosnië en Herz.
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
12
Iran
0 – 0
Nigeria
Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
27
Argentinië
1 – 0
Iran
Estádio Mineirão, Bello Horizonte
28
Nigeria
1 – 0
Bosnië en Herz.
Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá
43
Nigeria
2 – 3
Argentinië
Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
44
Bosnië en Herz.
3 – 1
Iran
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Stand

Groep F
Land GS W G V DV DT DS PNT
Argentinië 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 9
Nigeria 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
Bosnië en Herz. 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
Iran 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1

Groep G

Wedstrijden

13
Duitsland
4 – 0
Portugal
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
14
Ghana
1 – 2
Verenigde Staten
Arena das Dunas, Natal
29
Duitsland
2 – 2
Ghana
Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
30
Verenigde Staten
2 – 2
Portugal
Arena Amazônia, Manaus
45
Verenigde Staten
0 – 1
Duitsland
Arena Pernambuco, Recife
46
Portugal
2 – 1
Ghana
Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília

Stand

Groep G
Land GS W G V DV DT DS PNT
Duitsland 3 2 1 0 7 2 5 7
Verenigde Staten 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
Portugal 3 1 1 1 4 7 -3 4
Ghana 3 0 1 2 4 6 -2 1

Groep H

Wedstrijden

15
België
2 – 1
Algerije
Estádio Mineirão, Bello Horizonte
16
Rusland
1 – 1
Zuid-Korea
Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá
31
België
1 – 0
Rusland
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
32
Zuid-Korea
2 – 4
Algerije
Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
47
Zuid-Korea
0 – 1
België
Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo
48
Algerije
1 – 1
Rusland
Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

Stand

Groep H
Land GS W G V DV DT DS PNT
België 3 3 0 0 4 1 3 9
Algerije 3 1 1 1 6 5 1 4
Rusland 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2
Zuid-Korea 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1